Air Transportation Series Liquid Nitrogen Container/Dewar, Aluminum alloy

Air Transportation Series Liquid Nitrogen Container/Dewar, Aluminum alloy made of high-strength aluminium alloy, used for air shipping of the biological samples

SKU: BNC-A Air Series Category:
Request a Quote

PRODUCT QUALIFICATION:
CE certificate    National cryogenic container quality supervision and inspection center

PRODUCT FEATURE:
1. Made of high-strength aluminium alloy;
2. Use advanced powder coating technique avoiding of the traditional shortcoming of paintings’ drop;
3. A locked-lid switch for safety of preserved sample is optional;
4. A leather bag is provided for easy taking or moving;
5. Service life is more than five years;
6. An intelligent monitor is optional, to make sure the temperature inside the container is displayed during being moved;

APPLICATION RANGE:

Mainly used for air shipping of the biological samples

SPECIFICATIONS:

Air transportation type

ModelBNC-A3H-50BNC-A6H-80BNC-A8H-80BNC-A10H-125
Capacity (L)36810
Empty Weight (KG)3.555.86.9
Neck (mm)508080125
Outer Diameter (mm)224300300300
Height (mm)428481581546
Static evaporation loss rate (L/day)0.210.400.401.25
Static holding time (day)1415208
Round pailCanister outer diameter (mm)38636397
Canister height (mm)120120120276
Number of canisters (ea)1111
Straw holding  capacity (ea)0.5ml2148208201508
0.25ml472178017803324
Racks and vials boxesNumber of racks (ea)——————1
Measurement of boxes (mm)——————76×76
Number of layers per rack (ea)——————3
Number of vials (ea)——————75
25mlNumber of racks (ea)——————1
Number of layers per rack (ea)——————2
Number of boxes per layer (ea)——————3
Number of blood bags (ea)——————6
50mlNumber of racks (ea)——————1
Number of layers per rack (ea)——————1
Number of boxes per layer (ea)——————3
Number of blood bags (ea)——————3
Lockable lid is optional (ea)√√√——
Intelligent monitor is optional (ea)√√√√

    Your Name:

    Your Email:

    Company Name (Organization):

    Message:

    Scroll to Top